Where to Rest

Camping Municipal Rosario

Hotel in Rosario

Hotel4.2 (161 reviews)

Location Good location — 3 attractions within walking distance

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Set in Rosario, Camping Municipal Rosario is a hotel. Guests rate it 4.2/5 across 161 reviews. Recent guests highlight Para Pasar El Dia and Se Puede Pescar. The most comfortable time to visit Rosario is generally November to January.

What guests mention

Para Pasar El DiaSe Puede PescarAl RioUn Evento PrivadoEn El

Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.

Location

What's nearby

  • Acuario del Río Paraná0.3 km
  • Caribe Canalla0.5 km
  • La vista0.6 km
  • Playa Club Bancario1.6 km
  • Barquito de Papel2.2 km
  • Sede fundacional del Club Atlético Rosario Central2.2 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 5 places to eat🛒 1 supermarket💊 4 pharmacies & clinics

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Aeropuerto Internacional Rosario (ROS) 9.7 km → all hotels near ROS
Nearest station
Sorrento2.0 km
Nearest beach
Caribe Canalla0.5 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
ARS
Power
Type C/I plugs · 220 V · 50 Hz

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Camping Municipal Rosario?

From Camping Municipal Rosario, the nearest station, Sorrento, is about 2.0 km away; Aeropuerto Internacional Rosario (ROS) is around 9.7 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Camping Municipal Rosario from the beach?

The nearest beach, Caribe Canalla, is about 0.5 km from Camping Municipal Rosario in a straight line.

How is Camping Municipal Rosario rated?

Camping Municipal Rosario scores 4.2 out of 5 across 161 guest reviews.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Camping Municipal Rosario.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Rosario

More places to stay in Rosario

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.