Where to Rest

Apollo bay Holiday House - Entire Place

Holiday Home in Apollo Bay

Holiday Home3.8 (28 reviews)

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Apollo bay Holiday House - Entire Place is a holiday home to stay in Apollo Bay. The holiday home is close to Skate Bowl and Apollo Bay Aviation, around 1.7 km from Apollo Bay Airfield. Guests rate it 3.8/5 across 28 reviews. The most comfortable time to visit Apollo Bay is generally December to February.

Location

What's nearby

  • Skate Bowl0.5 km
  • Apollo Bay Aviation1.8 km
  • Hayley Point Lookout2.1 km
  • Marriners Lookout2.5 km
  • Old Cable Station Museum2.8 km
  • Wildlife Wonders3.7 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 15 places to eat🛒 3 supermarkets💊 2 pharmacies & clinics

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Apollo Bay Airfield 1.7 km
Nearest beach
Shelly Beach5.2 km
Driving
Drives on the left
Currency
AUD
Power
Type I plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Apollo bay Holiday House - Entire Place?

From Apollo bay Holiday House - Entire Place, Apollo Bay Airfield is around 1.7 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Apollo bay Holiday House - Entire Place from the beach?

The nearest beach, Shelly Beach, is about 5.2 km from Apollo bay Holiday House - Entire Place in a straight line.

How is Apollo bay Holiday House - Entire Place rated?

Apollo bay Holiday House - Entire Place scores 3.8 out of 5 across 28 guest reviews.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Apollo bay Holiday House - Entire Place.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Apollo Bay

More places to stay in Apollo Bay

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.