NRMA Ballarat Holiday Park
Location Good location — 3 attractions within walking distance
Sign in to add a photo.
About
NRMA Ballarat Holiday Park is a campsite in Golden Point. The campsite is close to Ballarat Gold Museum and Sovereign Hill Lookout, about 1.9 km from Ballarat. It holds an official 4-star rating and scores 4.4/5 across 745 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight Great location, Nice and clean, large rooms..
What guests mention
Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.
Best for
no bars or nightlife within 250 m · no transit stop within 150 m · airport more than 5 km away
Location
What's nearby
- Ballarat Gold Museum0.4 km
- Sovereign Hill0.8 km
- Sovereign Hill Lookout0.8 km
- Ballaarat Observatory1.3 km
- Eureka Stockade1.5 km
- Ballarat Wildlife Park1.8 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Ballarat Airport — 9.7 km
- Nearest station
- Ballarat — 1.9 km
- Nearest beach
- Disability beach — 44.0 km
- Driving
- Drives on the left
- Currency
- AUD
- Power
- Type I plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
- Tap water
- Generally safe to drink
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to NRMA Ballarat Holiday Park?
From NRMA Ballarat Holiday Park, the nearest station, Ballarat, is about 1.9 km away; Ballarat Airport is around 9.7 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is NRMA Ballarat Holiday Park from the beach?
The nearest beach, Disability beach, is about 44.0 km from NRMA Ballarat Holiday Park in a straight line.
How is NRMA Ballarat Holiday Park rated?
NRMA Ballarat Holiday Park scores 4.4 out of 5 across 745 guest reviews, and holds an official 4-star rating.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review NRMA Ballarat Holiday Park.
Similar stays in Golden Point
More places to stay in Golden Point
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.