Where to Rest

Montville Country Cabins

Bed & Breakfast in Montville

Bed & Breakfast★★★3-star★ 4.7 (111 reviews)

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Montville Country Cabins is a bed & breakfast in Montville. It sits close to View of creek and Baroon Lookout, about 10.2 km from Palmwoods. It holds an official 3-star rating and scores 4.7/5 across 111 guest reviews.

What guests mention

comfortable rooms3breakfast & food2

Aspects most mentioned across recent guest reviews (highlighted = mostly positive).

Location

What's nearby

  • View of creek0.8 km
  • Baroon Lookout0.9 km
  • Kondalilla Falls1.2 km
  • Obi Valley Lookout1.3 km
  • Kondalilla Falls Lookout1.3 km
  • Narrows Lookout1.5 km

Straight-line distances.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Sunshine Coast Airport (MCY) — 24.7 km → all hotels near MCY
Nearest station
Palmwoods — 10.2 km
Nearest beach
Cotton Tree — 24.3 km
Driving
Drives on the left
Currency
AUD
Power
Type I plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Montville Country Cabins?

From Montville Country Cabins, the nearest station, Palmwoods, is about 10.2 km away; Sunshine Coast Airport (MCY) is around 24.7 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Montville Country Cabins from the beach?

The nearest beach, Cotton Tree, is about 24.3 km from Montville Country Cabins in a straight line.

How is Montville Country Cabins rated?

Montville Country Cabins scores 4.7 out of 5 across 111 guest reviews, and holds an official 3-star rating.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Montville Country Cabins.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Montville

More places to stay in Montville

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.