Dazzas Bar at RACV Noosa Resort
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Set in Noosa Heads, Dazzas Bar at RACV Noosa Resort is a resort. The resort is close to Pelican Beach and Laguna Lookout, about 15.5 km from Eumundi. Guests rate it 4.3/5 across 21 reviews. Recent guests highlight Extensive menu served by friendly staff in a tropical resort setting..
What guests mention
Aspects most mentioned across recent guest reviews (highlighted = mostly positive).
Location
What's nearby
- Pelican Beach1.6 km
- Laguna Lookout1.7 km
- Hastings Street1.8 km
- Seahaven Grove1.8 km
- Maison la Plage Grove1.9 km
- Sandcastles Grove1.9 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Noosa Airport (NSV) — 3.0 km → all hotels near NSV
- Nearest station
- Eumundi — 15.5 km
- Nearest beach
- Pelican Beach — 1.6 km
- Sea temperature
- Sea temperature about 20.5 °C in September (Open-Meteo Marine, measured 2026-09-01)
- Driving
- Drives on the left
- Currency
- AUD
- Power
- Type I plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
- Tap water
- Generally safe to drink
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to Dazzas Bar at RACV Noosa Resort?
From Dazzas Bar at RACV Noosa Resort, the nearest station, Eumundi, is about 15.5 km away; Noosa Airport (NSV) is around 3.0 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is Dazzas Bar at RACV Noosa Resort from the beach?
The nearest beach, Pelican Beach, is about 1.6 km from Dazzas Bar at RACV Noosa Resort in a straight line.
How is Dazzas Bar at RACV Noosa Resort rated?
Dazzas Bar at RACV Noosa Resort scores 4.3 out of 5 across 21 guest reviews.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Dazzas Bar at RACV Noosa Resort.
Similar stays in Noosa Heads
ResortMore places to stay in Noosa Heads
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.
Hostel0.9 km
Motel1 km