Where to Rest

Coomera Holiday Village

Hotel in Oxenford

Hotel3.4 (214 reviews)Quiet surroundings (no bars or transit within 250 m)

Location Excellent location — 15 attractions within walking distance

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Coomera Holiday Village is a hotel in Oxenford. The hotel is close to WhiteWater World and Tail Spin, about 1.9 km from Coomera. Guests rate it 3.4/5 across 214 reviews.

What guests mention

friendly staff3cleanliness2location2the pool2

Aspects most mentioned across recent guest reviews (highlighted = mostly positive).

Best for

Quiet stay

no bars or nightlife within 250 m · no transit stop within 150 m · airport more than 5 km away

Location

What's nearby

  • WhiteWater World0.5 km
  • Tail Spin0.6 km
  • Deep Sea Dodgems0.7 km
  • Bananas in Pyjamas Fun Maze0.7 km
  • Dreamworld0.7 km
  • Big Red Boat Coaster0.7 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 8 places to eat🛒 1 supermarket💊 1 pharmacy or clinic

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Southport Flying Club (SHQ) 8.3 km → all hotels near SHQ
Nearest station
Coomera1.9 km
Nearest beach
Sandy Beach5.9 km
Driving
Drives on the left
Currency
AUD
Power
Type I plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Coomera Holiday Village?

From Coomera Holiday Village, the nearest station, Coomera, is about 1.9 km away; Southport Flying Club (SHQ) is around 8.3 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Coomera Holiday Village from the beach?

The nearest beach, Sandy Beach, is about 5.9 km from Coomera Holiday Village in a straight line.

How is Coomera Holiday Village rated?

Coomera Holiday Village scores 3.4 out of 5 across 214 guest reviews.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Coomera Holiday Village.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Oxenford

More places to stay in Oxenford

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.