Where to Rest

Q1 Gold Coast - Resort And Spa

Resort in Surfers Paradise

Resort★★★★4-star4.4 (4745 reviews)Lively area (bars, cafés or transit nearby)

Location Excellent location — 12 attractions within walking distance · near a station

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Q1 Gold Coast - Resort And Spa is a resort in Surfers Paradise. The resort is close to Skypoint Observaton Deck and Cavill Mall, about 0.1 km from Surfers Paradise. It holds an official 4-star rating and scores 4.4/5 across 4745 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight The views from the room and the staff service are exceptional..

What guests mention

The views from the room and the staff service are exceptional.

Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.

Best for

Car-free stay

station within 1 km (straight-line) · 2+ transit stops within 1 km · 3+ places to eat within 1 km

Location

What's nearby

  • Skypoint Observaton Deck0.0 km
  • Cavill Mall0.5 km
  • Surfer's Paradise Arch0.5 km
  • Northcliffe Beach0.5 km
  • Ripleys Believe it or Not0.5 km
  • Aquaduck0.6 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 81 places to eat🛒 4 supermarkets🚌 4 public-transport stops

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Southport Flying Club (SHQ) 11.0 km → all hotels near SHQ
Nearest station
Surfers Paradise0.1 km
Nearest beach
Northcliffe Beach0.5 km
Sea temperature
Sea temperature about 20.8 °C in September (Open-Meteo Marine, measured 2026-09-01)
Driving
Drives on the left
Currency
AUD
Power
Type I plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Q1 Gold Coast - Resort And Spa?

From Q1 Gold Coast - Resort And Spa, the nearest station, Surfers Paradise, is about 0.1 km away; Southport Flying Club (SHQ) is around 11.0 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Q1 Gold Coast - Resort And Spa from the beach?

The nearest beach, Northcliffe Beach, is about 0.5 km from Q1 Gold Coast - Resort And Spa in a straight line.

How is Q1 Gold Coast - Resort And Spa rated?

Q1 Gold Coast - Resort And Spa scores 4.4 out of 5 across 4745 guest reviews, and holds an official 4-star rating.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Q1 Gold Coast - Resort And Spa.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Surfers Paradise

More places to stay in Surfers Paradise

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.