Wagga RSL Motel
Hotel in Wagga Wagga
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Wagga RSL Motel is a hotel in Wagga Wagga. The hotel is close to Warship gun and Scorpion M113 tank, about 1.7 km from Wagga Wagga. Guests rate it 4.7/5 across 327 reviews. Recent guests highlight Fabulous spacious room, impeccably cleaned and really well appointed..
What guests mention
Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.
Location
What's nearby
- Warship gun0.8 km
- Scorpion M113 tank1.1 km
- Historic Flood Marker1.2 km
- Bidgee Strawberries and Cream1.2 km
- Museum Of The Riverina1.2 km
- A79-6122.1 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Federation — 10.6 km
- Nearest station
- Wagga Wagga — 1.7 km
- Nearest beach
- Kohlhagens Beach — 15.3 km
- Driving
- Drives on the left
- Currency
- AUD
- Power
- Type I plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
- Tap water
- Generally safe to drink
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to Wagga RSL Motel?
From Wagga RSL Motel, the nearest station, Wagga Wagga, is about 1.7 km away; Federation is around 10.6 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is Wagga RSL Motel from the beach?
The nearest beach, Kohlhagens Beach, is about 15.3 km from Wagga RSL Motel in a straight line.
How is Wagga RSL Motel rated?
Wagga RSL Motel scores 4.7 out of 5 across 327 guest reviews.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Wagga RSL Motel.
Similar stays in Wagga Wagga
More places to stay in Wagga Wagga
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.