Sportland Inn
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Set in Matrei in Osttirol, Sportland Inn is a hotel. It sits close to Bödeles Klapf and Kalkbrennofen, about 17.3 km from Thal. It scores 3.9/5 from 354 guest reviews. The most comfortable time to visit Matrei in Osttirol is generally July to September.
What guests mention
Aspects most mentioned across recent guest reviews (highlighted = mostly positive).
Location
What's nearby
- Bödeles Klapf5.0 km
- Dolomitenblick6.6 km
- Kalkbrennofen6.7 km
- Schotterfluren Kalser Bach6.8 km
- Malerblick6.9 km
- Schotterfluren Kalser Bach6.9 km
Straight-line distances.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Flugplatz Lienz - Nikolsdorf — 26.0 km
- Nearest station
- Thal — 17.3 km
- Nearest beach
- Badesee Neukirchen — 42.8 km
- Driving
- Drives on the right
- Currency
- EUR
- Power
- Type C/F plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
- Tap water
- Generally safe to drink
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to Sportland Inn?
From Sportland Inn, the nearest station, Thal, is about 17.3 km away; Flugplatz Lienz - Nikolsdorf is around 26.0 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is Sportland Inn from the beach?
The nearest beach, Badesee Neukirchen, is about 42.8 km from Sportland Inn in a straight line.
How is Sportland Inn rated?
Sportland Inn scores 3.9 out of 5 across 354 guest reviews.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Sportland Inn.
Similar stays in Matrei in Osttirol
More places to stay in Matrei in Osttirol
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.

