Kabakum Sea View
Serviced Apartment in Zlatni Pyasatsi
Serviced ApartmentLively area (bars, cafés or transit nearby)
- Rooms
- 5
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Добре дошли в Kabakum Sea View in Варна. Кабакум Сий Вю се намира във Варна, на 500 метра от плажа Кабакум и на 1,5 километра от Слънчев бряг.
Amenities
Free Wi-Fi
Location
What's nearby
- плаж Кабакум Юг0.4 km
- плаж Кабакум Север0.6 km
- Нуди1.7 km
- Чайка Север1.9 km
- Сахара-12.0 km
- Ривиера2.0 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
🍽️ 12 places to eat🛒 4 supermarkets💊 1 pharmacy or clinic
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Летище Варна (VAR) — 16.4 km → all hotels near VAR
- Nearest station
- Варна — 11.3 km
- Nearest beach
- плаж Кабакум Юг — 0.4 km
- Sea temperature
- Sea temperature about 25.4 °C in September (Open-Meteo Marine, measured 2026-09-01)
- Driving
- Drives on the right
- Currency
- EUR
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to Kabakum Sea View?
From Kabakum Sea View, the nearest station, Варна, is about 11.3 km away; Летище Варна (VAR) is around 16.4 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is Kabakum Sea View from the beach?
The nearest beach, плаж Кабакум Юг, is about 0.4 km from Kabakum Sea View in a straight line.
Does Kabakum Sea View have wifi?
Yes — Kabakum Sea View offers free wi-fi.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Kabakum Sea View.
Similar stays in Zlatni Pyasatsi
More places to stay in Zlatni Pyasatsi
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.

