Clarion Hotel & Conference Centre
Hotel in Canon Ridge
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Clarion Hotel & Conference Centre is a hotel to stay in Canon Ridge. It sits close to Gallery@501 and Strathcona County Museum and Archives, about 7.9 km from Clareview. It holds an official 3-star rating and scores 3.5/5 across 567 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight The rooms are clean, and the beds are super comfy..
What guests mention
Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.
Best for
no bars or nightlife within 250 m · no transit stop within 150 m · airport more than 5 km away
Location
What's nearby
- Gallery@5014.0 km
- Strathcona County Museum and Archives5.3 km
- Picture This! framing & gallery5.4 km
- Lowlands Project Space8.2 km
- K-Days Midway9.3 km
- Edmonton Northlands9.4 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Edmonton / Twin Island Airpark — 14.5 km
- Nearest station
- Clareview — 7.9 km
- Nearest beach
- Accidental Beach — 10.6 km
- Driving
- Drives on the right
- Currency
- CAD
- Power
- Type A/B plugs · 120 V · 60 Hz
- Tap water
- Generally safe to drink
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to Clarion Hotel & Conference Centre?
From Clarion Hotel & Conference Centre, the nearest station, Clareview, is about 7.9 km away; Edmonton / Twin Island Airpark is around 14.5 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is Clarion Hotel & Conference Centre from the beach?
The nearest beach, Accidental Beach, is about 10.6 km from Clarion Hotel & Conference Centre in a straight line.
How is Clarion Hotel & Conference Centre rated?
Clarion Hotel & Conference Centre scores 3.5 out of 5 across 567 guest reviews, and holds an official 3-star rating.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Clarion Hotel & Conference Centre.
Similar stays in Canon Ridge
More places to stay in Canon Ridge
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.