Where to Rest

Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham

Hotel in Kirkland Lake

Hotel
Brand
Microtel Inn & Suites

Sign in to add a photo.

About

With modern rooms, free breakfast and WiFi, and friendly service, Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Kirkland Lake just makes sense. Book our Kirkland Lake, ON hotel today for a brilliantly simple stay.

Amenities

Free Wi-FiSwimming poolSpa & wellnessFitness centreParkingBreakfastPet friendlyAdults onlyLaundryKitchen / kitchenetteWorkspace / desk

Best for

Remote-work friendly

wi-fi listed · workspace or desk listed

Location

What's nearby

  • Northern History Museum0.2 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 2 places to eat🛒 1 supermarket💊 1 pharmacy or clinic🚌 1 public-transport stop

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Kirkland Lake Airport (YKX) 8.6 km
Nearest beach
Crystal Beach12.0 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
CAD
Power
Type A/B plugs · 120 V · 60 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham?

From Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham, Kirkland Lake Airport (YKX) is around 8.6 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham from the beach?

The nearest beach, Crystal Beach, is about 12.0 km from Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham in a straight line.

Does Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham have wifi, parking, a pool?

Yes — Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham offers free wi-fi, swimming pool, spa & wellness, fitness centre, parking, breakfast, pet friendly, adults only, laundry, kitchen / kitchenette, workspace / desk.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Kirkland Lake

More places to stay in Kirkland Lake

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.