Where to Rest

Morinville Campground & RV Park

Caravan Park in Morinville

Caravan Park

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Camping near Morinville, Alberta! Morinville RV Park offers serviced & non-serviced sites, fishing, pool, beach, playground & group camping. Located just off Hwy 2 & 642 near St. Albert. Family-friendly, trades-friendly, and close to shops & dining.

Amenities

Free Wi-FiSwimming poolFamily friendly

Best for

Best for families

family rooms or facilities listed · pool on site

Location

What's nearby

  • Musée Morinville Museum1.3 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 1 place to eat

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Edmonton/Morinville (Currie Field) 6.4 km
Nearest station
Edmonton26.3 km
Nearest beach
Jubilation Beach15.5 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
CAD
Power
Type A/B plugs · 120 V · 60 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Morinville Campground & RV Park?

From Morinville Campground & RV Park, the nearest station, Edmonton, is about 26.3 km away; Edmonton/Morinville (Currie Field) is around 6.4 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Morinville Campground & RV Park from the beach?

The nearest beach, Jubilation Beach, is about 15.5 km from Morinville Campground & RV Park in a straight line.

Does Morinville Campground & RV Park have wifi, a pool?

Yes — Morinville Campground & RV Park offers free wi-fi, swimming pool, family friendly.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Morinville Campground & RV Park.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

More places to stay in Morinville

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.