ESTELAR Parque de la 93 Hotel
Sign in to add a photo.
About
ESTELAR Parque de la 93 Hotel is a hotel in Barrio San Luis. It sits close to Museo del Chicó and Mirador La Paloma, about 2.1 km from Estación Usaquén. It scores 4.8/5 from 3673 guest reviews. The most comfortable time to visit Barrio San Luis is generally August to October.
What guests mention
Aspects most mentioned across recent guest reviews (highlighted = mostly positive).
Location
What's nearby
- Museo del Chicó0.4 km
- Mirador La Paloma1.1 km
- Geba Art Gallery1.2 km
- Galleria Casa Cuadrada1.2 km
- Galería Baobab1.4 km
- Culto1.5 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Aeropuerto Internacional El Dorado (BOG) — 11.0 km → all hotels near BOG
- Nearest station
- Estación Usaquén — 2.1 km
- Nearest beach
- borde humedal jaboque sector la riviera — 10.2 km
- Driving
- Drives on the right
- Currency
- COP
- Power
- Type A/B plugs · 110 V · 60 Hz
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to ESTELAR Parque de la 93 Hotel?
From ESTELAR Parque de la 93 Hotel, the nearest station, Estación Usaquén, is about 2.1 km away; Aeropuerto Internacional El Dorado (BOG) is around 11.0 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is ESTELAR Parque de la 93 Hotel from the beach?
The nearest beach, borde humedal jaboque sector la riviera, is about 10.2 km from ESTELAR Parque de la 93 Hotel in a straight line.
How is ESTELAR Parque de la 93 Hotel rated?
ESTELAR Parque de la 93 Hotel scores 4.8 out of 5 across 3673 guest reviews.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review ESTELAR Parque de la 93 Hotel.
Similar stays in Barrio San Luis
More places to stay in Barrio San Luis
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.





