Where to Rest

Sonesta Hotel Bogota

Hotel in Barrio San Luis

Hotel4.6 (4423 reviews)Lively area (bars, cafés or transit nearby)

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Sonesta Hotel Bogota is a hotel in Barrio San Luis. The hotel is close to Art Box and Espejo del Agua, about 1.6 km from Estación Usaquén. Guests rate it 4.6/5 across 4423 reviews. The most comfortable time to visit Barrio San Luis is generally August to October.

What guests mention

friendly staff5breakfast & food4location3value for money2

Aspects most mentioned across recent guest reviews (highlighted = mostly positive).

Location

What's nearby

  • Art Box2.2 km
  • Espejo del Agua2.5 km
  • Club Ecopetrol2.8 km
  • Centro Cultural Hacienda El Cedro, Museo Francisco de Paula Santander3.1 km
  • Centro Cultural Hacienda El Cedro3.1 km
  • Museo del Chicó3.3 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 56 places to eat🛒 20 supermarkets💊 23 pharmacies & clinics

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Aeropuerto Internacional El Dorado (BOG) 11.1 km → all hotels near BOG
Nearest station
Estación Usaquén1.6 km
Nearest beach
borde humedal jaboque sector la riviera9.8 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
COP
Power
Type A/B plugs · 110 V · 60 Hz

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Sonesta Hotel Bogota?

From Sonesta Hotel Bogota, the nearest station, Estación Usaquén, is about 1.6 km away; Aeropuerto Internacional El Dorado (BOG) is around 11.1 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Sonesta Hotel Bogota from the beach?

The nearest beach, borde humedal jaboque sector la riviera, is about 9.8 km from Sonesta Hotel Bogota in a straight line.

How is Sonesta Hotel Bogota rated?

Sonesta Hotel Bogota scores 4.6 out of 5 across 4423 guest reviews.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Sonesta Hotel Bogota.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Barrio San Luis

More places to stay in Barrio San Luis

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.