Where to Rest

Ayenda 1408 Jaba Santiago de Cali

Hotel in Cali

Hotel4.0 (830 reviews)Lively area (bars, cafés or transit nearby)

Location Great location — 6 attractions within walking distance

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Set in Cali, Ayenda 1408 Jaba Santiago de Cali is a hotel. It sits close to Convento de San Francisco and Centro Comercial La Fortuna, about 1.9 km from Cali. It scores 4/5 from 830 guest reviews. The most comfortable time to visit Cali is generally July to September.

What guests mention

friendly staff4location4breakfast & food3cleanliness2

Aspects most mentioned across recent guest reviews (highlighted = mostly positive).

Location

What's nearby

  • Convento de San Francisco0.2 km
  • Centro Comercial La Fortuna0.3 km
  • Museo del Oro0.4 km
  • Museo Arqueológico de La Merced0.5 km
  • Iglesia bautista primera0.6 km
  • Plazoleta Jairo Varela0.6 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 75 places to eat🛒 8 supermarkets💊 31 pharmacies & clinics

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Base Aérea Marco Fidel Suárez 3.9 km
Nearest station
Cali1.9 km
Nearest beach
Los Ceibos41.9 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
COP
Power
Type A/B plugs · 110 V · 60 Hz

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Ayenda 1408 Jaba Santiago de Cali?

From Ayenda 1408 Jaba Santiago de Cali, the nearest station, Cali, is about 1.9 km away; Base Aérea Marco Fidel Suárez is around 3.9 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Ayenda 1408 Jaba Santiago de Cali from the beach?

The nearest beach, Los Ceibos, is about 41.9 km from Ayenda 1408 Jaba Santiago de Cali in a straight line.

How is Ayenda 1408 Jaba Santiago de Cali rated?

Ayenda 1408 Jaba Santiago de Cali scores 4.0 out of 5 across 830 guest reviews.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Ayenda 1408 Jaba Santiago de Cali.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Cali

More places to stay in Cali

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.