Where to Rest

Hilton Garden Inn Cali Ciudad Jardin

Hotel in Cali

Hotel★ 4.5 (1315 reviews)

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Hilton Garden Inn Cali Ciudad Jardin is a hotel to stay in Cali. It sits close to Solar Decathlon and La Luisa, about 10.9 km from Cali. It scores 4.5/5 from 1315 guest reviews. The most comfortable time to visit Cali is generally July to September.

What guests mention

friendly staff6breakfast & food4location2

Aspects most mentioned across recent guest reviews (highlighted = mostly positive).

Location

What's nearby

  • Solar Decathlon1.4 km
  • La Luisa3.3 km
  • Gimnasio al aire libre5.4 km
  • Casa de Eva5.5 km
  • Torre de avistamiento6.0 km
  • museo popular de siloé6.2 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 22 places to eat🛒 6 supermarkets💊 11 pharmacies & clinics

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Aeródromo Lomas del Viento — 7.6 km
Nearest station
Cali — 10.9 km
Nearest beach
Playa Rica — 33.1 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
COP
Power
Type A/B plugs · 110 V · 60 Hz

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Hilton Garden Inn Cali Ciudad Jardin?

From Hilton Garden Inn Cali Ciudad Jardin, the nearest station, Cali, is about 10.9 km away; Aeródromo Lomas del Viento is around 7.6 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Hilton Garden Inn Cali Ciudad Jardin from the beach?

The nearest beach, Playa Rica, is about 33.1 km from Hilton Garden Inn Cali Ciudad Jardin in a straight line.

How is Hilton Garden Inn Cali Ciudad Jardin rated?

Hilton Garden Inn Cali Ciudad Jardin scores 4.5 out of 5 across 1315 guest reviews.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Hilton Garden Inn Cali Ciudad Jardin.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Cali

More places to stay in Cali

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.