Esmed hostel - Estación Medellín
Location Good location — 3 attractions within walking distance
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Esmed hostel - Estación Medellín is a hostel to stay in Medellín. It sits close to Museo Etnográfico Miguel Ángel Builes and El Jordan, about 1.1 km from Floresta. It scores 4.3/5 from 134 guest reviews. The most comfortable time to visit Medellín is generally December to February.
What guests mention
Aspects most mentioned across recent guest reviews (highlighted = mostly positive).
Location
What's nearby
- Museo Etnográfico Miguel Ángel Builes0.2 km
- El Jordan0.7 km
- Museo de Geociencias0.9 km
- Cerro el Volador1.5 km
- Casa Museo Salsipuedes1.5 km
- Parque Santiago1.7 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Aeropuerto Olaya Herrera (EOH) — 5.7 km → all hotels near EOH
- Nearest station
- Antigua Estación de Bello del Ferrocarril — 8.4 km
- Nearest beach
- Rio Medellin — 25.3 km
- Driving
- Drives on the right
- Currency
- COP
- Power
- Type A/B plugs · 110 V · 60 Hz
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to Esmed hostel - Estación Medellín?
From Esmed hostel - Estación Medellín, the nearest station, Antigua Estación de Bello del Ferrocarril, is about 8.4 km away; Aeropuerto Olaya Herrera (EOH) is around 5.7 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is Esmed hostel - Estación Medellín from the beach?
The nearest beach, Rio Medellin, is about 25.3 km from Esmed hostel - Estación Medellín in a straight line.
How is Esmed hostel - Estación Medellín rated?
Esmed hostel - Estación Medellín scores 4.3 out of 5 across 134 guest reviews.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Esmed hostel - Estación Medellín.
Similar stays in Medellín
Hostel
HostelMore places to stay in Medellín
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.



