Isla Violin Eco-Lodge
Hotel
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Isla Violin Eco-Lodge is a hotel to stay in Puerto Cortés. It sits close to Playa Violín, around 10.2 km from Aeropuerto de Bahía Drake. The most comfortable time to visit Puerto Cortés is generally January to March.
Amenities
Free Wi-Fi24h reception
Location
What's nearby
- Playa Violín3.1 km
Straight-line distances.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Aeropuerto de Bahía Drake (DRK) — 10.2 km → all hotels near DRK
- Nearest beach
- Playa Violín — 3.1 km
- Driving
- Drives on the right
- Currency
- CRC
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to Isla Violin Eco-Lodge?
From Isla Violin Eco-Lodge, Aeropuerto de Bahía Drake (DRK) is around 10.2 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is Isla Violin Eco-Lodge from the beach?
The nearest beach, Playa Violín, is about 3.1 km from Isla Violin Eco-Lodge in a straight line.
Does Isla Violin Eco-Lodge have wifi?
Yes — Isla Violin Eco-Lodge offers free wi-fi, 24h reception.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Isla Violin Eco-Lodge.