ARNULFO CASA PARTICULAR ROOMS & BREAKFAST
Bed & Breakfast in Santiago de Cuba
Location Excellent location — 35 attractions within walking distance
Sign in to add a photo.
About
ARNULFO CASA PARTICULAR ROOMS & BREAKFAST is a bed & breakfast to stay in Santiago de Cuba. It sits close to Museo del Ron and Boulevard Santiago, about 1.6 km from Santiago de Cuba. It scores 4.7/5 from 11 guest reviews. The most comfortable time to visit Santiago de Cuba is generally January to March.
What guests mention
Aspects most mentioned across recent guest reviews (highlighted = mostly positive).
Location
What's nearby
- Museo del Ron0.3 km
- Boulevard Santiago0.3 km
- Museo del Carnaval0.3 km
- Arte Naif0.3 km
- Acuario de Agua Dulce0.3 km
- Museo Provincial Emilio Bacardí Moreau0.3 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Aeropuerto Internacional Antonio Maceo (SCU) — 5.4 km → all hotels near SCU
- Nearest station
- Santiago de Cuba — 1.6 km
- Nearest beach
- Aguadores — 5.8 km
- Driving
- Drives on the right
- Currency
- CUC
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to ARNULFO CASA PARTICULAR ROOMS & BREAKFAST?
From ARNULFO CASA PARTICULAR ROOMS & BREAKFAST, the nearest station, Santiago de Cuba, is about 1.6 km away; Aeropuerto Internacional Antonio Maceo (SCU) is around 5.4 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is ARNULFO CASA PARTICULAR ROOMS & BREAKFAST from the beach?
The nearest beach, Aguadores, is about 5.8 km from ARNULFO CASA PARTICULAR ROOMS & BREAKFAST in a straight line.
How is ARNULFO CASA PARTICULAR ROOMS & BREAKFAST rated?
ARNULFO CASA PARTICULAR ROOMS & BREAKFAST scores 4.7 out of 5 across 11 guest reviews.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review ARNULFO CASA PARTICULAR ROOMS & BREAKFAST.
Similar stays in Santiago de Cuba
More places to stay in Santiago de Cuba
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.