Where to Rest

Lumi Hotel Finnland

Hotel in Muonio

Hotel

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Set in Muonio, Lumi Hotel Finnland is a hotel. It sits close to Poromuseo and Torassieppi Reindeer Farm, around 34.6 km from Aavahelukan lentokenttä.

Amenities

Free Wi-Fi

Location

What's nearby

  • Poromuseo4.7 km
  • Torassieppi Reindeer Farm4.7 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 1 place to eat

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Aavahelukan lentokenttä 34.6 km
Nearest beach
Pekosen ranta11.7 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
EUR
Power
Type C/F plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Lumi Hotel Finnland?

From Lumi Hotel Finnland, Aavahelukan lentokenttä is around 34.6 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Lumi Hotel Finnland from the beach?

The nearest beach, Pekosen ranta, is about 11.7 km from Lumi Hotel Finnland in a straight line.

Does Lumi Hotel Finnland have wifi?

Yes — Lumi Hotel Finnland offers free wi-fi.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Lumi Hotel Finnland.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Muonio

More places to stay in Muonio

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.