Camping de la Sye ( anciennement pierre à feu)
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Camping de la Sye ( anciennement pierre à feu) is a hotel to stay in Aouste-sur-Sye. It sits close to Musée des Berthalais and Tennis Club de Crest, about 4 km from Crest, about 8.4 km from Crest. It scores 3.7/5 from 99 guest reviews. The most comfortable time to visit Aouste-sur-Sye is generally July to September.
Location
What's nearby
- Musée des Berthalais3.2 km
- Tennis Club de Crest3.3 km
- Centre d'art de Crest3.7 km
- Maison de la Résistance Mathias Mathieu8.3 km
- Crest8.4 km
- Moulin à Huile de Noix8.9 km
Straight-line distances.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Aérodrome d'Aubenasson — 7.5 km
- Nearest station
- Crest — 4.0 km
- Nearest beach
- Crest — 8.4 km
- Driving
- Drives on the right
- Currency
- EUR
- Power
- Type C/E plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
- Tap water
- Generally safe to drink
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to Camping de la Sye ( anciennement pierre à feu)?
From Camping de la Sye ( anciennement pierre à feu), the nearest station, Crest, is about 4.0 km away; Aérodrome d'Aubenasson is around 7.5 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is Camping de la Sye ( anciennement pierre à feu) from the beach?
The nearest beach, Crest, is about 8.4 km from Camping de la Sye ( anciennement pierre à feu) in a straight line.
How is Camping de la Sye ( anciennement pierre à feu) rated?
Camping de la Sye ( anciennement pierre à feu) scores 3.7 out of 5 across 99 guest reviews.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Camping de la Sye ( anciennement pierre à feu).
Similar stays in Aouste-sur-Sye
More places to stay in Aouste-sur-Sye
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.