Where to Rest

My Hotel Bordeaux

Hotel in Artigues-près-Bordeaux

Hotel★★2-star3.6 (450 reviews)

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Set in Artigues-près-Bordeaux, My Hotel Bordeaux is a hotel. It sits close to Côté sciences and Musée des Amis du Vieux Lormont, about 5 km from Sainte-Eulalie - Carbon-Blanc. It holds an official 2-star rating and scores 3.6/5 across 450 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight Excellente Chambres: 5 Service: 10 + 10 + 10 Emplacement: 5.

What guests mention

Excellente Chambres: 5 Service: 10 + 10 + 10 Emplacement: 5

Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.

Location

What's nearby

  • Côté sciences2.8 km
  • Musée des Amis du Vieux Lormont3.2 km
  • Musée national de l'Assurance maladie3.4 km
  • Cité du Vin3.8 km
  • Les Vivres de l'Art3.8 km
  • Pont Jacques Chaban-Delmas3.8 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 3 places to eat🛒 2 supermarkets💊 2 pharmacies & clinics🚌 7 public-transport stops

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Aérodrome de Bordeaux-Yvrac 3.0 km
Nearest station
Sainte-Eulalie - Carbon-Blanc5.0 km
Nearest beach
Bègles Plage6.1 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
EUR
Power
Type C/E plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to My Hotel Bordeaux?

From My Hotel Bordeaux, the nearest station, Sainte-Eulalie - Carbon-Blanc, is about 5.0 km away; Aérodrome de Bordeaux-Yvrac is around 3.0 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is My Hotel Bordeaux from the beach?

The nearest beach, Bègles Plage, is about 6.1 km from My Hotel Bordeaux in a straight line.

How is My Hotel Bordeaux rated?

My Hotel Bordeaux scores 3.6 out of 5 across 450 guest reviews, and holds an official 2-star rating.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review My Hotel Bordeaux.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Artigues-près-Bordeaux

More places to stay in Artigues-près-Bordeaux

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.