Where to Rest

Domaine des Merciers

Serviced Apartment in Aubigny-sur-Nère

Serviced Apartment
Brand
Claire

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Set in Aubigny-sur-Nère, Domaine des Merciers is a serviced apartment. On-site you'll find free Wi-Fi and wheelchair access. It sits close to Château de la Chapelle d'Angillon and Château de la Verrerie, around 8.9 km from Aérodrome d'Aubigny-sur-Nère.

Amenities

Location

What's nearby

  • Château de la Chapelle d'Angillon4.7 km
  • Château de la Verrerie7.3 km
  • Exposition du Vieil Aubigny9.5 km
  • Château des Stuarts9.6 km
  • Centre d'Interprétation de l'Auld Alliance9.6 km

Straight-line distances.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Aérodrome d'Aubigny-sur-Nère — 8.9 km
Nearest beach
Plage Aquaplouf' — 20.7 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
EUR
Power
Type C/E plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Domaine des Merciers?

From Domaine des Merciers, Aérodrome d'Aubigny-sur-Nère is around 8.9 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Domaine des Merciers from the beach?

The nearest beach, Plage Aquaplouf', is about 20.7 km from Domaine des Merciers in a straight line.

Does Domaine des Merciers have wifi?

Yes — Domaine des Merciers offers free wi-fi, wheelchair access.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Domaine des Merciers.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Aubigny-sur-Nère

More places to stay in Aubigny-sur-Nère