Where to Rest

Château Gigognan

Guesthouse in Entraigues-sur-la-Sorgue

Guesthouse4.8 (106 reviews)

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Château Gigognan is a guesthouse to stay in Entraigues-sur-la-Sorgue. The guesthouse is close to Double roue à aubes and Roue à Aubes, about 2.3 km from Sorgues - Châteauneuf-du-Pape. Guests rate it 4.8/5 across 106 reviews. Recent guests highlight Les chambres proposées sont très belles , le décor y est très raffiné..

What guests mention

Les chambres proposées sont très belles , le décor y est très raffiné.

Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.

Location

What's nearby

  • Double roue à aubes2.4 km
  • Roue à Aubes2.4 km
  • Roue a aubes2.4 km
  • Roue à aubes2.5 km
  • Espace du Lavoir3.8 km
  • Labyrinthe végétal3.8 km

Straight-line distances.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Aéroport Avignon Provence (AVN) 11.8 km → all hotels near AVN
Nearest station
Sorgues - Châteauneuf-du-Pape2.3 km
Nearest beach
Plage ombragée5.0 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
EUR
Power
Type C/E plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Château Gigognan?

From Château Gigognan, the nearest station, Sorgues - Châteauneuf-du-Pape, is about 2.3 km away; Aéroport Avignon Provence (AVN) is around 11.8 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Château Gigognan from the beach?

The nearest beach, Plage ombragée, is about 5.0 km from Château Gigognan in a straight line.

How is Château Gigognan rated?

Château Gigognan scores 4.8 out of 5 across 106 guest reviews.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Château Gigognan.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Entraigues-sur-la-Sorgue

More places to stay in Entraigues-sur-la-Sorgue

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.