Where to Rest

Aire municipale de Saint Etienne Les Orgues

Caravan Park in Forcalquier

Caravan Park
Brand
Mairie de Saint Etienne les Orgues

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Aire de camping-car, Aire de service/accueil camping-cars à Saint-Étienne-les-Orgues. Aire avec parking simple Durée de stationnement autorisée : 72h

Amenities

Parking

Location

What's nearby

  • Maison d'Histoire et de Mémoire d'Ongles4.2 km
  • Les Rochers des Mourres6.9 km
  • Les Rochers des Mourres7.1 km
  • Voilà9.1 km
  • Galerie9.2 km
  • Atelier de Claire9.2 km

Straight-line distances.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Altiport de Banon — 11.9 km
Nearest station
La Brillanne-Oraison — 15.7 km
Nearest beach
Plage de St-Julien — 36.5 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
EUR
Power
Type C/E plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Aire municipale de Saint Etienne Les Orgues?

From Aire municipale de Saint Etienne Les Orgues, the nearest station, La Brillanne-Oraison, is about 15.7 km away; Altiport de Banon is around 11.9 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Aire municipale de Saint Etienne Les Orgues from the beach?

The nearest beach, Plage de St-Julien, is about 36.5 km from Aire municipale de Saint Etienne Les Orgues in a straight line.

Does Aire municipale de Saint Etienne Les Orgues have parking?

Yes — Aire municipale de Saint Etienne Les Orgues offers parking.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Aire municipale de Saint Etienne Les Orgues.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Forcalquier

More places to stay in Forcalquier

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.