Where to Rest

Gîtes de la Chaumière d'Alambre

Chalet in Laussonne

Chalet

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Nos disponibilités Gites Nos disponibilités Chambre d'hôte La chaumière d'Alambre Blottis dans un typique village de chaumières à Moudeyres, les gîtes et chambres d'hôtes de cette authentique chaumière du 19ème siècle vous offriront tout le confort pour un séjour dans un environnement exceptionnellement calme. Située à proximité de l'Ardèche, du Mézenc et du Gerbier de

Amenities

Free Wi-Fi

Location

What's nearby

  • Ferme à toit de chaume dite Ferme Perrel0.2 km
  • Chic'ânes1.8 km
  • Lugik Parc6.8 km
  • Le Partage des Eaux7.7 km
  • Maison de l'AOP Fin Gras du Mézenc8.1 km
  • Cascade du Salin8.1 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 1 place to eat

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Aérodrome de Langogne - Lespéron 32.5 km
Nearest station
Le Puy-en-Velay19.1 km
Nearest beach
La Plage20.3 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
EUR
Power
Type C/E plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Gîtes de la Chaumière d'Alambre?

From Gîtes de la Chaumière d'Alambre, the nearest station, Le Puy-en-Velay, is about 19.1 km away; Aérodrome de Langogne - Lespéron is around 32.5 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Gîtes de la Chaumière d'Alambre from the beach?

The nearest beach, La Plage, is about 20.3 km from Gîtes de la Chaumière d'Alambre in a straight line.

Does Gîtes de la Chaumière d'Alambre have wifi?

Yes — Gîtes de la Chaumière d'Alambre offers free wi-fi.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Gîtes de la Chaumière d'Alambre.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Laussonne

More places to stay in Laussonne

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.