Where to Rest

B&B HOME Brides-les-Bains Les 3 Vallées

Bed & Breakfast in Les Allues

Bed & Breakfast★ 3.7 (784 reviews)

Sign in to add a photo.

About

B&B HOME Brides-les-Bains Les 3 Vallées is a bed & breakfast to stay in Les Allues. The bed & breakfast is close to Musée des Allues and Croix de Feissons, about 4.8 km from Moûtiers-Salins-Brides-les-Bains, about 46.6 km from Plage municipale. Guests rate it 3.7/5 across 784 reviews. At roughly 1115 m of elevation, Les Allues stays cooler than lower-lying areas. The most comfortable time to visit Les Allues is generally July to September.

What guests mention

friendly staff2value for money2

Aspects most mentioned across recent guest reviews (highlighted = mostly positive).

Location

What's nearby

  • Musée des Allues2.4 km
  • Croix de Feissons3.0 km
  • Col de la lune4.2 km
  • Rocher de l'ours4.4 km
  • Musée d'Histoire et d'Archéologie4.4 km
  • Scierie et moulin du Raffort4.8 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 2 places to eat💊 1 pharmacy or clinic

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Altiport de Méribel (MFX) — 5.0 km → all hotels near MFX
Nearest station
Moûtiers-Salins-Brides-les-Bains — 4.8 km
Nearest beach
Plage municipale — 46.6 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
EUR
Power
Type C/E plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to B&B HOME Brides-les-Bains Les 3 Vallées?

From B&B HOME Brides-les-Bains Les 3 Vallées, the nearest station, Moûtiers-Salins-Brides-les-Bains, is about 4.8 km away; Altiport de Méribel (MFX) is around 5.0 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is B&B HOME Brides-les-Bains Les 3 Vallées from the beach?

The nearest beach, Plage municipale, is about 46.6 km from B&B HOME Brides-les-Bains Les 3 Vallées in a straight line.

How is B&B HOME Brides-les-Bains Les 3 Vallées rated?

B&B HOME Brides-les-Bains Les 3 Vallées scores 3.7 out of 5 across 784 guest reviews.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review B&B HOME Brides-les-Bains Les 3 Vallées.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Les Allues

More places to stay in Les Allues

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.