Where to Rest

Aire camping-car Mirebeau sur Bèze

Caravan Park in Mirebeau-sur-Bèze

Caravan Park

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Aire camping-car Mirebeau sur Bèze is a caravan park in Mirebeau-sur-Bèze. The caravan park is close to Mirabellum and Le Mirabellum, about 18.5 km from Genlis.

Amenities

Parking

Location

What's nearby

  • Mirabellum0.2 km
  • Le Mirabellum0.2 km
  • Tour d'Oysel8.1 km
  • Lavoir des Sœurs8.1 km
  • École Monastique8.1 km
  • Four Banal8.2 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 4 places to eat🛒 1 supermarket💊 1 pharmacy or clinic

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Aérodrome Til-Châtel 17.8 km
Nearest station
Genlis18.5 km
Nearest beach
Plage du Lac Chanoine Kir24.5 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
EUR
Power
Type C/E plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Aire camping-car Mirebeau sur Bèze?

From Aire camping-car Mirebeau sur Bèze, the nearest station, Genlis, is about 18.5 km away; Aérodrome Til-Châtel is around 17.8 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Aire camping-car Mirebeau sur Bèze from the beach?

The nearest beach, Plage du Lac Chanoine Kir, is about 24.5 km from Aire camping-car Mirebeau sur Bèze in a straight line.

Does Aire camping-car Mirebeau sur Bèze have parking?

Yes — Aire camping-car Mirebeau sur Bèze offers parking.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Aire camping-car Mirebeau sur Bèze.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

More places to stay in Mirebeau-sur-Bèze