Where to Rest

Hôtel de la Sorbonne

Hotel in Paris 05 Panthéon

Hotel★★★3-starLively area (bars, cafés or transit nearby)
Brand
Design Hotels

Location Excellent location — 88 attractions within walking distance

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Hôtel de la Sorbonne is a hotel in Paris 05 Panthéon. The hotel is close to Université Paris 1 Panthéon-Sorbonne - Centre Sorbonne and La Slow Galerie, about 0.4 km from Cluny-La Sorbonne. It holds an official 3-star rating. The most comfortable time to visit Paris 05 Panthéon is generally July to September.

Amenities

Free Wi-Fi

Best for

Car-free stay

station within 1 km (straight-line) · 2+ transit stops within 1 km · 3+ places to eat within 1 km

Location

What's nearby

  • Université Paris 1 Panthéon-Sorbonne - Centre Sorbonne0.1 km
  • La Slow Galerie0.1 km
  • Espace Sorbonne 40.2 km
  • Galerie Marches à Suivre0.2 km
  • Fontaine Médicis0.2 km
  • Ancienne Crèmerie0.3 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 820 places to eat🛒 14 supermarkets💊 40 pharmacies & clinics🚌 16 public-transport stops

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Base aérienne 107 Villacoublay - Sous-lieutenant René Dorme (VIY) 13.5 km → all hotels near VIY
Nearest station
Luxembourg0.4 km
Nearest beach
mange12.7 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
EUR
Power
Type C/E plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Hôtel de la Sorbonne?

From Hôtel de la Sorbonne, the nearest station, Luxembourg, is about 0.4 km away; Base aérienne 107 Villacoublay - Sous-lieutenant René Dorme (VIY) is around 13.5 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Hôtel de la Sorbonne from the beach?

The nearest beach, mange, is about 12.7 km from Hôtel de la Sorbonne in a straight line.

Does Hôtel de la Sorbonne have wifi?

Yes — Hôtel de la Sorbonne offers free wi-fi.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Hôtel de la Sorbonne.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Paris 05 Panthéon

More places to stay in Paris 05 Panthéon

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.