Logis Hotel Le Nouvel- Restaurant La Table
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Logis Hotel Le Nouvel- Restaurant La Table is a hotel to stay in Portes-lès-Valence. It sits close to Musée des amis de la Station d'Etoile and Ardéche Miniatures, about 6.3 km from Valence-Ville, about 16.8 km from Crest. The area has 8 places to eat and 1 supermarket within a short walk. It scores 4.2/5 from 348 guest reviews.
Best for
no bars or nightlife within 250 m · no transit stop within 150 m · airport more than 5 km away
Location
What's nearby
- Musée des amis de la Station d'Etoile1.8 km
- Ardéche Miniatures2.5 km
- Jardin des Trains Ardéchois2.5 km
- Musée Archéologique2.6 km
- Ninja Land2.7 km
- Savanna & Cie, Goolfmania et Laser Park3.0 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Aérodrome de Valence-Chabeuil (VAF) — 9.3 km → all hotels near VAF
- Nearest station
- Valence-Ville — 6.3 km
- Nearest beach
- Crest — 16.8 km
- Driving
- Drives on the right
- Currency
- EUR
- Power
- Type C/E plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
- Tap water
- Generally safe to drink
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to Logis Hotel Le Nouvel- Restaurant La Table?
From Logis Hotel Le Nouvel- Restaurant La Table, the nearest station, Valence-Ville, is about 6.3 km away; Aérodrome de Valence-Chabeuil (VAF) is around 9.3 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is Logis Hotel Le Nouvel- Restaurant La Table from the beach?
The nearest beach, Crest, is about 16.8 km from Logis Hotel Le Nouvel- Restaurant La Table in a straight line.
How is Logis Hotel Le Nouvel- Restaurant La Table rated?
Logis Hotel Le Nouvel- Restaurant La Table scores 4.2 out of 5 across 348 guest reviews.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Logis Hotel Le Nouvel- Restaurant La Table.
Similar stays in Portes-lès-Valence
More places to stay in Portes-lès-Valence
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.