Where to Rest

Citadines Confluent Nantes Apart'hotel

Hotel in Rezé

Hotel★★★★4-star4.2 (277 reviews)

Location near a station

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Set in Rezé, Citadines Confluent Nantes Apart'hotel is a hotel. The hotel is close to La boucherie des arts and Le Chronographe, about 0.2 km from Rezé - Pont-Rousseau. It holds an official 4-star rating and scores 4.2/5 across 277 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight C’est un hôtel très calme avec un personnel accueillant et serviable..

What guests mention

C’est un hôtel très calme avec un personnel accueillant et serviable.

Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.

Best for

Car-free stay

station within 1 km (straight-line) · 2+ transit stops within 1 km · 3+ places to eat within 1 km

Location

What's nearby

  • La boucherie des arts0.4 km
  • Le Chronographe1.4 km
  • Galerie Loire1.7 km
  • Askip1.7 km
  • Zoo galerie1.7 km
  • Galerie Open School1.7 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 29 places to eat🛒 3 supermarkets💊 8 pharmacies & clinics🚌 12 public-transport stops

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Aéroport Nantes-Atlantique (NTE) 6.4 km → all hotels near NTE
Nearest station
Rezé - Pont-Rousseau0.2 km
Nearest beach
Ponton ARBL7.7 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
EUR
Power
Type C/E plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Citadines Confluent Nantes Apart'hotel?

From Citadines Confluent Nantes Apart'hotel, the nearest station, Rezé - Pont-Rousseau, is about 0.2 km away; Aéroport Nantes-Atlantique (NTE) is around 6.4 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Citadines Confluent Nantes Apart'hotel from the beach?

The nearest beach, Ponton ARBL, is about 7.7 km from Citadines Confluent Nantes Apart'hotel in a straight line.

How is Citadines Confluent Nantes Apart'hotel rated?

Citadines Confluent Nantes Apart'hotel scores 4.2 out of 5 across 277 guest reviews, and holds an official 4-star rating.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Citadines Confluent Nantes Apart'hotel.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Rezé

More places to stay in Rezé

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.