Where to Rest

The Originals Résidence

Hotel in Saint-Martin-d'Hères

Hotel★★★3-star
Floors
5
Brand
The Originals Residence

Location Good location — 3 attractions within walking distance

Sign in to add a photo.

About

The Originals Résidence is a hotel to stay in Saint-Martin-d'Hères. It sits close to Espace Vallès and Musée de l'OSUG, about 2.4 km from Grenoble Universités - Gières. It holds an official 3-star rating.

Amenities

Free Wi-Fi

Location

What's nearby

  • Espace Vallès0.6 km
  • Musée de l'OSUG0.8 km
  • Grand Châtelet0.9 km
  • Batiment administratif - Bibliothèque1.5 km
  • Orangerie - Salle d'exposition temporaire1.5 km
  • Tour Perret1.5 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 30 places to eat🛒 4 supermarkets💊 13 pharmacies & clinics🚌 19 public-transport stops

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Aérodrome de Grenoble Le Versoud — 8.1 km
Nearest station
Grenoble Universités - Gières — 2.4 km
Nearest beach
Plage naturiste du Lac de Laffray — 19.2 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
EUR
Power
Type C/E plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to The Originals Résidence?

From The Originals Résidence, the nearest station, Grenoble Universités - Gières, is about 2.4 km away; Aérodrome de Grenoble Le Versoud is around 8.1 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is The Originals Résidence from the beach?

The nearest beach, Plage naturiste du Lac de Laffray, is about 19.2 km from The Originals Résidence in a straight line.

Does The Originals Résidence have wifi?

Yes — The Originals Résidence offers free wi-fi.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review The Originals Résidence.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Saint-Martin-d'Hères

More places to stay in Saint-Martin-d'Hères

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.