La Trouverie
Guesthouse in Saint-Sauves-d'Auvergne
Guesthouse
- Rooms
- 5
- Brand
- Jan & Nadine Costers-Dobbelaere
Sign in to add a photo.
About
75€/nuit ( à partir de 2 nuits) pour deux personnes, 22,50€/personne pour la table d'hôte
Amenities
Free Wi-FiWheelchair access
Location
What's nearby
- Maison Garenne6.0 km
- La Banne d'Ordanche6.0 km
- Ancien Centre National de Vol Sans Moteur du Puy Loup6.4 km
- Scénomusée la Toinette et Julien6.4 km
- Scénomusée Grange de Julien6.4 km
- Scénomusée la Toinette et Julien6.4 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
🍽️ 1 place to eat
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Base ULM Saint-Julien / Sancy — 4.2 km
- Nearest station
- Laqueuille — 2.0 km
- Nearest beach
- Plage de la Chazotte — 28.0 km
- Driving
- Drives on the right
- Currency
- EUR
- Power
- Type C/E plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
- Tap water
- Generally safe to drink
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to La Trouverie?
From La Trouverie, the nearest station, Laqueuille, is about 2.0 km away; Base ULM Saint-Julien / Sancy is around 4.2 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is La Trouverie from the beach?
The nearest beach, Plage de la Chazotte, is about 28.0 km from La Trouverie in a straight line.
Does La Trouverie have wifi?
Yes — La Trouverie offers free wi-fi, wheelchair access.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review La Trouverie.
Similar stays in Saint-Sauves-d'Auvergne
More places to stay in Saint-Sauves-d'Auvergne
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.