Where to Rest

Aire de camping-car du Praz de Lys

Caravan Park in Taninges

Caravan Park

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Aire d'accueil - Camping car : Aire pour camping car à l'entrée de la station du Praz de Lys à «La Savolière». Parking équipé d'une Borne Flot Bleu (eau, assainissement et électricité). Il n’y a pas de système de réservation d’emplacements. Cependant, l’aire n’est jamais complète !

Amenities

Location

What's nearby

  • Vallon de Foron3.6 km
  • Maison du Patrimoine3.7 km
  • Taninges Télécabines3.8 km
  • Luge 4 saisons4.3 km
  • Chartreuse de Mélan4.3 km
  • Art'n Chéry5.2 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 1 place to eat

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Altisurface de Morzine-Avoriaz 13.9 km
Nearest station
Cluses9.0 km
Nearest beach
Base Nautique du lac de Motte Longue16.4 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
EUR
Power
Type C/E plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Aire de camping-car du Praz de Lys?

From Aire de camping-car du Praz de Lys, the nearest station, Cluses, is about 9.0 km away; Altisurface de Morzine-Avoriaz is around 13.9 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Aire de camping-car du Praz de Lys from the beach?

The nearest beach, Base Nautique du lac de Motte Longue, is about 16.4 km from Aire de camping-car du Praz de Lys in a straight line.

Does Aire de camping-car du Praz de Lys have parking?

Yes — Aire de camping-car du Praz de Lys offers parking.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Aire de camping-car du Praz de Lys.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Taninges

More places to stay in Taninges

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.