Hotel & Landhäuser Zur Krone
- Rooms
- 31
- Brand
- Familie Jette, Berthold & Christian Krumm
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Urlaub im Gartenhotel im idyllischen Markgräflerland des Südschwarzwalds. Buchen Sie Ihren Aufenthalt in unserem Landhotel mit Haupthaus und drei romantischen Landhäusern in herrlicher Umgebung.
What guests mention
Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.
Amenities
Location
What's nearby
- Dragonerhüsli3.2 km
- Markgräfler Museum Müllheim3.4 km
- Eichwald3.5 km
- Stadtmuseum Neuenburg am Rhein3.8 km
- Bertholdturm4.0 km
- Hoyers Tännle4.2 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Segelflugplatz Müllheim — 5.3 km
- Nearest station
- Müllheim im Markgräflerland — 2.6 km
- Nearest beach
- FKK — 4.6 km
- Driving
- Drives on the right
- Currency
- EUR
- Power
- Type C/F plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
- Tap water
- Generally safe to drink
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to Hotel & Landhäuser Zur Krone?
From Hotel & Landhäuser Zur Krone, the nearest station, Müllheim im Markgräflerland, is about 2.6 km away; Segelflugplatz Müllheim is around 5.3 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is Hotel & Landhäuser Zur Krone from the beach?
The nearest beach, FKK, is about 4.6 km from Hotel & Landhäuser Zur Krone in a straight line.
Does Hotel & Landhäuser Zur Krone have wifi?
Yes — Hotel & Landhäuser Zur Krone offers free wi-fi, spa & wellness.
How is Hotel & Landhäuser Zur Krone rated?
Hotel & Landhäuser Zur Krone scores 4.7 out of 5 across 309 guest reviews.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Hotel & Landhäuser Zur Krone.
Similar stays in Auggen
More places to stay in Auggen
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.