Hotel Pension Karat Inh. Kai Konrad
Location Great location — 5 attractions within walking distance
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Hotel Pension Karat Inh. Kai Konrad is a hotel to stay in Bad Wildungen. The hotel is close to Rondell and Stadtmuseum Bad Wildungen, about 1.4 km from Bad Wildungen. Guests rate it 4.4/5 across 46 reviews. Recent guests highlight Wir haben uns gewünscht, dass die Wohnung warm gemacht wird..
What guests mention
Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.
Location
What's nearby
- Rondell0.5 km
- Stadtmuseum Bad Wildungen0.6 km
- Roter Hahn0.8 km
- Eingelocht Minigolf0.8 km
- Kletterpark1.0 km
- Museum Schloss Friedrichstein1.1 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- UL-Flugplatz "Auf der Schaufel" — 3.4 km
- Nearest station
- Bad Wildungen — 1.4 km
- Nearest beach
- Strand am Singliser See — 14.3 km
- Driving
- Drives on the right
- Currency
- EUR
- Power
- Type C/F plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
- Tap water
- Generally safe to drink
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to Hotel Pension Karat Inh. Kai Konrad?
From Hotel Pension Karat Inh. Kai Konrad, the nearest station, Bad Wildungen, is about 1.4 km away; UL-Flugplatz "Auf der Schaufel" is around 3.4 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is Hotel Pension Karat Inh. Kai Konrad from the beach?
The nearest beach, Strand am Singliser See, is about 14.3 km from Hotel Pension Karat Inh. Kai Konrad in a straight line.
How is Hotel Pension Karat Inh. Kai Konrad rated?
Hotel Pension Karat Inh. Kai Konrad scores 4.4 out of 5 across 46 guest reviews.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Hotel Pension Karat Inh. Kai Konrad.
Similar stays in Bad Wildungen
More places to stay in Bad Wildungen
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.