Where to Rest

Hotel & Restaurant Zum Rosengarten

Hotel in Darmstadt

Hotel4.1 (139 reviews)

Location Excellent location — 13 attractions within walking distance

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Hotel & Restaurant Zum Rosengarten is a hotel in Darmstadt. It sits close to FoyerGalerie BehindART and View on Waldspirale - 6floor parking deck, about 0.5 km from Darmstadt Nord. It scores 4.1/5 from 139 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight Essen, Getränke und Service top..

What guests mention

Essen, Getränke und Service top.

Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.

Amenities

Restaurant

Best for

Car-free stay

station within 1 km (straight-line) · 2+ transit stops within 1 km · 3+ places to eat within 1 km

Location

What's nearby

  • FoyerGalerie BehindART0.2 km
  • View on Waldspirale - 6floor parking deck0.2 km
  • Straßenbahnmuseum0.3 km
  • Waldspirale0.3 km
  • Herrngartenberg0.9 km
  • Prinz-Georg-Palais0.9 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 20 places to eat🛒 7 supermarkets💊 1 pharmacy or clinic🚌 15 public-transport stops

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
August-Euler-Flugplatz 5.9 km
Nearest station
Darmstadt Nord0.5 km
Nearest beach
FKK Grube Prinz von Hessen6.1 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
EUR
Power
Type C/F plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Hotel & Restaurant Zum Rosengarten?

From Hotel & Restaurant Zum Rosengarten, the nearest station, Darmstadt Nord, is about 0.5 km away; August-Euler-Flugplatz is around 5.9 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Hotel & Restaurant Zum Rosengarten from the beach?

The nearest beach, FKK Grube Prinz von Hessen, is about 6.1 km from Hotel & Restaurant Zum Rosengarten in a straight line.

How is Hotel & Restaurant Zum Rosengarten rated?

Hotel & Restaurant Zum Rosengarten scores 4.1 out of 5 across 139 guest reviews.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Hotel & Restaurant Zum Rosengarten.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Darmstadt

More places to stay in Darmstadt

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.