Altstadt Ferienwohnung Erfurt
- Rooms
- 2
Location Excellent location — 40 attractions within walking distance
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Altstadt Ferienwohnung Erfurt is a serviced apartment in Erfurt. It sits close to Atelier Rolf Lindner and Museum für Thüringer Volkskunde, about 1.5 km from Erfurt Hauptbahnhof. The most comfortable time to visit Erfurt is generally June to August.
Amenities
Location
What's nearby
- Atelier Rolf Lindner0.4 km
- Museum für Thüringer Volkskunde0.5 km
- Kunsthaus Erfurt0.6 km
- Großes Hospital0.6 km
- Angerturm0.6 km
- Collegium Maius0.6 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Flughafen Erfurt-Weimar (ERF) — 5.0 km → all hotels near ERF
- Nearest station
- Erfurt Hauptbahnhof — 1.5 km
- Nearest beach
- Badestelle — 6.2 km
- Driving
- Drives on the right
- Currency
- EUR
- Power
- Type C/F plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
- Tap water
- Generally safe to drink
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to Altstadt Ferienwohnung Erfurt?
From Altstadt Ferienwohnung Erfurt, the nearest station, Erfurt Hauptbahnhof, is about 1.5 km away; Flughafen Erfurt-Weimar (ERF) is around 5.0 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is Altstadt Ferienwohnung Erfurt from the beach?
The nearest beach, Badestelle, is about 6.2 km from Altstadt Ferienwohnung Erfurt in a straight line.
Does Altstadt Ferienwohnung Erfurt have wifi?
Yes — Altstadt Ferienwohnung Erfurt offers free wi-fi.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Altstadt Ferienwohnung Erfurt.
Similar stays in Erfurt
More places to stay in Erfurt
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.
Guesthouse0.5 km
Guesthouse0.5 km
Guesthouse0.5 km
Guesthouse0.5 km
