Where to Rest

Hotel & Restaurant zur Spreewälderin

Hotel in Golßen

Hotel★ 4.2 (702 reviews)
Brand
Uwe Pfeiffer Hotel- & Restaurantbetriebs GmbH

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Hotel & Restaurant zur Spreewälderin is a hotel to stay in Golßen. It sits close to Findlingsgarten and Museumsdorf Glashütte, about 2.9 km from Golßen (Niederlausitz). It scores 4.2/5 from 702 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight Natürlich ist klar, dass man bei teureren Unterkünften mehr erwarten kann..

What guests mention

Natürlich ist klar, dass man bei teureren Unterkünften mehr erwarten kann.

Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.

Amenities

Restaurant

Location

What's nearby

  • Findlingsgarten7.1 km
  • Museumsdorf Glashütte7.3 km
  • Baruther Glashütte7.4 km
  • Wildpark Johannismühle8.1 km
  • Geweihentwicklung8.1 km
  • Rüdingsdorfer Staudengarten8.7 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 3 places to eat🛒 2 supermarkets💊 1 pharmacy or clinic

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Flugplatz Finsterwalde-Heinrichsruh — 36.9 km
Nearest station
Golßen (Niederlausitz) — 2.9 km
Nearest beach
Jaguar Beach — 12.2 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
EUR
Power
Type C/F plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Hotel & Restaurant zur Spreewälderin?

From Hotel & Restaurant zur Spreewälderin, the nearest station, Golßen (Niederlausitz), is about 2.9 km away; Flugplatz Finsterwalde-Heinrichsruh is around 36.9 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Hotel & Restaurant zur Spreewälderin from the beach?

The nearest beach, Jaguar Beach, is about 12.2 km from Hotel & Restaurant zur Spreewälderin in a straight line.

How is Hotel & Restaurant zur Spreewälderin rated?

Hotel & Restaurant zur Spreewälderin scores 4.2 out of 5 across 702 guest reviews.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Hotel & Restaurant zur Spreewälderin.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

More places to stay in Golßen

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.