Where to Rest

Nordsee Camping zum Seehund

Caravan Park in Husum

Caravan Park

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Nordsee Camping zum Seehund is a caravan park to stay in Husum. Facilities include free Wi-Fi and wheelchair access. The caravan park is close to Roter Haubarg and Haus der Fotografie, about 5.9 km from Husum.

Amenities

Location

What's nearby

  • Roter Haubarg3.3 km
  • Haus der Fotografie5.0 km
  • Pohnshallig bis 19245.2 km
  • Kulturpfad 34 - Das Weihnachtshaus5.4 km
  • Weihnachtshaus Husum5.4 km
  • histor. Kohlschuppen5.4 km

Straight-line distances.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Flugplatz Husum-Schwesing (QHU) — 12.4 km → all hotels near QHU
Nearest station
Husum — 5.9 km
Nearest beach
Hundestrand — 10.3 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
EUR
Power
Type C/F plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Nordsee Camping zum Seehund?

From Nordsee Camping zum Seehund, the nearest station, Husum, is about 5.9 km away; Flugplatz Husum-Schwesing (QHU) is around 12.4 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Nordsee Camping zum Seehund from the beach?

The nearest beach, Hundestrand, is about 10.3 km from Nordsee Camping zum Seehund in a straight line.

Does Nordsee Camping zum Seehund have wifi?

Yes — Nordsee Camping zum Seehund offers free wi-fi, wheelchair access.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Nordsee Camping zum Seehund.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Husum

More places to stay in Husum

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.