Villa Tanneck & Red Rock Resort
Serviced Apartment in Kurort Oybin
Location Good location — 3 attractions within walking distance
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Villa Tanneck & Red Rock Resort is a serviced apartment to stay in Kurort Oybin. The serviced apartment is close to Johannisstein and Johannisstein Aussicht, about 2 km from Oybin.
Amenities
Location
What's nearby
- Johannisstein0.4 km
- Johannisstein Aussicht0.4 km
- Ludwigshöhe0.5 km
- Geburtstagsspitze1.1 km
- Jubiläumsbank Edelroller1.1 km
- tisíciletý tis1.2 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Verkehrslandeplatz Görlitz — 39.7 km
- Nearest station
- Oybin — 2.0 km
- Nearest beach
- FKK — 7.3 km
- Driving
- Drives on the right
- Currency
- EUR
- Power
- Type C/F plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
- Tap water
- Generally safe to drink
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to Villa Tanneck & Red Rock Resort?
From Villa Tanneck & Red Rock Resort, the nearest station, Oybin, is about 2.0 km away; Verkehrslandeplatz Görlitz is around 39.7 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is Villa Tanneck & Red Rock Resort from the beach?
The nearest beach, FKK, is about 7.3 km from Villa Tanneck & Red Rock Resort in a straight line.
Does Villa Tanneck & Red Rock Resort have wifi?
Yes — Villa Tanneck & Red Rock Resort offers free wi-fi.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Villa Tanneck & Red Rock Resort.
Similar stays in Kurort Oybin
More places to stay in Kurort Oybin
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.