Hotel Ziegenkrug GmbH
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Set in Lambrechtshagen, Hotel Ziegenkrug GmbH is a hotel. It sits close to Findlingsgarten and depot12 Rostocker Nahverkehrsfreunde, about 4.3 km from Groß Schwaß. It scores 3.3/5 from 617 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight Service Getränke waren gut, man konnte schön draußen sitzen..
What guests mention
Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.
Location
What's nearby
- Findlingsgarten3.4 km
- depot12 Rostocker Nahverkehrsfreunde4.2 km
- Auriga4.6 km
- Bienengarten4.7 km
- Jagdschloss Hütten5.2 km
- Kattas5.3 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Flugplatz Purkshof — 16.3 km
- Nearest station
- Groß Schwaß — 4.3 km
- Nearest beach
- Strand IGA-Park — 5.8 km
- Driving
- Drives on the right
- Currency
- EUR
- Power
- Type C/F plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
- Tap water
- Generally safe to drink
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to Hotel Ziegenkrug GmbH?
From Hotel Ziegenkrug GmbH, the nearest station, Groß Schwaß, is about 4.3 km away; Flugplatz Purkshof is around 16.3 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is Hotel Ziegenkrug GmbH from the beach?
The nearest beach, Strand IGA-Park, is about 5.8 km from Hotel Ziegenkrug GmbH in a straight line.
How is Hotel Ziegenkrug GmbH rated?
Hotel Ziegenkrug GmbH scores 3.3 out of 5 across 617 guest reviews.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Hotel Ziegenkrug GmbH.
Similar stays in Lambrechtshagen
More places to stay in Lambrechtshagen
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.