Where to Rest

Gutshof am Wasserschloss

Serviced Apartment in Reichenbach

Serviced Apartment

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Gutshof am Wasserschloss is a serviced apartment in Reichenbach. It sits close to Cacusfelsen and Wehrkirche St. Ursula und St. Gallus, about 11.7 km from Löbau (Sachsen).

Amenities

Free Wi-Fi

Location

What's nearby

  • Cacusfelsen2.6 km
  • Wehrkirche St. Ursula und St. Gallus3.5 km
  • Mittelalterliches Marktensemble6.1 km
  • Ackerbürgermuseum Reichenbach6.2 km
  • Kaffeekrug Hamannwand6.2 km
  • Firstensteinkuppe6.2 km

Straight-line distances.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Verkehrslandeplatz Görlitz 13.7 km
Nearest station
Löbau (Sachsen)11.7 km
Nearest beach
Nordstrand15.1 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
EUR
Power
Type C/F plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Gutshof am Wasserschloss?

From Gutshof am Wasserschloss, the nearest station, Löbau (Sachsen), is about 11.7 km away; Verkehrslandeplatz Görlitz is around 13.7 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Gutshof am Wasserschloss from the beach?

The nearest beach, Nordstrand, is about 15.1 km from Gutshof am Wasserschloss in a straight line.

Does Gutshof am Wasserschloss have wifi?

Yes — Gutshof am Wasserschloss offers free wi-fi.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Gutshof am Wasserschloss.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Reichenbach

More places to stay in Reichenbach