Where to Rest

IFA Graal-Müritz Hotel, Spa & Tagungen

Hotel in Seeheilbad Graal-Müritz

Hotel★★★★4-star
Brand
IFA

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Entdecken Sie unser 4 Sterne Superior Hotel in Graal Müritz: 1.500 m² Spa, direkte Strandlage & Natur ➤ Wellness & Erholung erleben.

Amenities

Free Wi-FiWheelchair accessSwimming poolSpa & wellnessFitness centreRestaurant

Location

What's nearby

  • Heimatmuseum0.8 km
  • Natur-Schatzkammer Edelsteinzentrum5.7 km
  • Moorhof5.8 km
  • Informationszentrum Wald und Moor5.8 km
  • Naturlehrpfad5.9 km
  • Black Box Galerie6.5 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 17 places to eat🛒 2 supermarkets💊 2 pharmacies & clinics

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Flugplatz Purkshof — 10.8 km
Nearest station
Gelbensande — 7.7 km
Nearest beach
FKK — 7.5 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
EUR
Power
Type C/F plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to IFA Graal-Müritz Hotel, Spa & Tagungen?

From IFA Graal-Müritz Hotel, Spa & Tagungen, the nearest station, Gelbensande, is about 7.7 km away; Flugplatz Purkshof is around 10.8 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is IFA Graal-Müritz Hotel, Spa & Tagungen from the beach?

The nearest beach, FKK, is about 7.5 km from IFA Graal-Müritz Hotel, Spa & Tagungen in a straight line.

Does IFA Graal-Müritz Hotel, Spa & Tagungen have wifi, a pool?

Yes — IFA Graal-Müritz Hotel, Spa & Tagungen offers free wi-fi, wheelchair access, swimming pool, spa & wellness, fitness centre, restaurant.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review IFA Graal-Müritz Hotel, Spa & Tagungen.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Seeheilbad Graal-Müritz

More places to stay in Seeheilbad Graal-Müritz

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.