Where to Rest

Maistrali Hotel & Apartments Zakynthos

Hotel in Plános

Hotel★★★★4-star★ 4.4 (501 reviews)

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Maistrali Hotel & Apartments Zakynthos is a hotel to stay in Plános. The hotel is close to Amboula Beach and Maritime Museum, around 9.2 km from Κρατικός Αερολιμένας Ζακύνθου «Διονύσιος Σολωμός». The most comfortable time to visit Plános is generally May to July.

What guests mention

5/5 αστέρια, σίγουρα θα επιστρέψουμε!

Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.

Location

What's nearby

  • Amboula Beach0.6 km
  • Maritime Museum2.1 km
  • Luna Fun Park2.5 km
  • View on Tsilivi3.6 km
  • Αμμούδι3.7 km
  • Alykanas beach5.8 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 4 places to eat

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Κρατικός Αερολιμένας Ζακύνθου «Διονύσιος Σολωμός» (ZTH) — 9.2 km → all hotels near ZTH
Nearest beach
Amboula Beach — 0.6 km
Sea temperature
Sea temperature about 29.7 °C in September (Open-Meteo Marine, measured 2026-09-01)
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
EUR
Power
Type C/F plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Maistrali Hotel & Apartments Zakynthos?

From Maistrali Hotel & Apartments Zakynthos, Κρατικός Αερολιμένας Ζακύνθου «Διονύσιος Σολωμός» (ZTH) is around 9.2 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Maistrali Hotel & Apartments Zakynthos from the beach?

The nearest beach, Amboula Beach, is about 0.6 km from Maistrali Hotel & Apartments Zakynthos in a straight line.

How is Maistrali Hotel & Apartments Zakynthos rated?

Maistrali Hotel & Apartments Zakynthos scores 4.4 out of 5 across 501 guest reviews, and holds an official 4-star rating.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Maistrali Hotel & Apartments Zakynthos.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Plános

More places to stay in Plános

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.