Hotel Jardines del Lago
Hotel in Panajachel
Location Excellent location — 8 attractions within walking distance
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Hotel Jardines del Lago is a hotel to stay in Panajachel. It sits close to Museo Lacustre Atitlán and Mirador Ventana del Tiempo, around 17 km from Santiago. It holds an official 3-star rating. The most comfortable time to visit Panajachel is generally January to March.
Amenities
Location
What's nearby
- Museo Lacustre Atitlán0.2 km
- Mirador Ventana del Tiempo0.2 km
- Azul Maya Archaeological Museum0.2 km
- Casa Cakchiquel0.5 km
- Galaria La Momosteca0.5 km
- Carazon de Panajachel0.9 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Santiago — 17.0 km
- Nearest beach
- Playa Pública La Libertad — 11.5 km
- Driving
- Drives on the right
- Currency
- GTQ
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to Hotel Jardines del Lago?
From Hotel Jardines del Lago, Santiago is around 17.0 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is Hotel Jardines del Lago from the beach?
The nearest beach, Playa Pública La Libertad, is about 11.5 km from Hotel Jardines del Lago in a straight line.
Does Hotel Jardines del Lago have wifi?
Yes — Hotel Jardines del Lago offers free wi-fi.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Hotel Jardines del Lago.
Similar stays in Panajachel
More places to stay in Panajachel
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.






