Marco Polo Hongkong Hotel 馬哥孛羅香港酒店
Location Excellent location — 14 attractions within walking distance
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Marco Polo Hongkong Hotel 馬哥孛羅香港酒店 is a hotel to stay in Tsim Sha Tsui. It sits close to 1881 Heritage and 九龍公眾碼頭 Kowloon Public Pier, about 1 km from 香港西九龍 Hong Kong West Kowloon, about 6 km from 深水灣泳灘 Deep Water Bay Beach. The area has 274 places to eat, 14 supermarkets and 7 public-transport stops within a short walk. The most comfortable time to visit Tsim Sha Tsui is generally November to January.
What guests mention
Aspects most mentioned across recent guest reviews (highlighted = mostly positive).
Best for
station within 1 km (straight-line) · 2+ transit stops within 1 km · 3+ places to eat within 1 km
Location
What's nearby
- 1881 Heritage0.1 km
- 九龍公眾碼頭 Kowloon Public Pier0.2 km
- 香港太空館 Hong Kong Space Museum0.3 km
- 東翼 East Wing0.3 km
- 香港藝術館 Hong Kong Museum of Art0.4 km
- 海運觀點 Ocean Terminal Deck0.4 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- 石崗機場 Shek Kong Airfield — 18.3 km
- Nearest station
- 香港西九龍 Hong Kong West Kowloon — 1.0 km
- Nearest beach
- 深水灣泳灘 Deep Water Bay Beach — 6.0 km
- Driving
- Drives on the left
- Currency
- HKD
- Power
- Type G plugs · 220 V · 50 Hz
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to Marco Polo Hongkong Hotel 馬哥孛羅香港酒店?
From Marco Polo Hongkong Hotel 馬哥孛羅香港酒店, the nearest station, 香港西九龍 Hong Kong West Kowloon, is about 1.0 km away; 石崗機場 Shek Kong Airfield is around 18.3 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is Marco Polo Hongkong Hotel 馬哥孛羅香港酒店 from the beach?
The nearest beach, 深水灣泳灘 Deep Water Bay Beach, is about 6.0 km from Marco Polo Hongkong Hotel 馬哥孛羅香港酒店 in a straight line.
How is Marco Polo Hongkong Hotel 馬哥孛羅香港酒店 rated?
Marco Polo Hongkong Hotel 馬哥孛羅香港酒店 scores 4.1 out of 5 across 3129 guest reviews.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Marco Polo Hongkong Hotel 馬哥孛羅香港酒店.
Similar stays in Tsim Sha Tsui
More places to stay in Tsim Sha Tsui
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.
Guesthouse0.4 km
