Where to Rest

永倫800酒店 Winland 800 Hotel

Hotel in Tsing Yi Town

HotelQuiet surroundings (no bars or transit within 250 m)
Floors
24

Sign in to add a photo.

About

永倫800酒店 Winland 800 Hotel is a hotel in Tsing Yi Town. It sits close to 南峰臺 and 青衣公園瞭望臺 Tsing Yi Park Lookup Pavillion, about 1.7 km from 荔景 Lai King.

Amenities

Free Wi-Fi

Best for

Quiet stay

no bars or nightlife within 250 m · no transit stop within 150 m · airport more than 5 km away

Location

What's nearby

  • 南峰臺1.1 km
  • 青衣公園瞭望臺 Tsing Yi Park Lookup Pavillion1.6 km
  • 荔枝嶺路觀景台 Lai Chi Ling Road Lookout Point2.2 km
  • Stonecutters Bridge Viewpoint2.5 km
  • 青沙公路觀景點3.1 km
  • 饒宗頤文化館 Jao Tsung-I Academy3.3 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🛒 4 supermarkets🚌 1 public-transport stop

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
石崗機場 Shek Kong Airfield 11.0 km
Nearest station
香港西九龍 Hong Kong West Kowloon7.1 km
Nearest beach
近水灣泳灘 Approach Beach3.7 km
Driving
Drives on the left
Currency
HKD
Power
Type G plugs · 220 V · 50 Hz

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to 永倫800酒店 Winland 800 Hotel?

From 永倫800酒店 Winland 800 Hotel, the nearest station, 香港西九龍 Hong Kong West Kowloon, is about 7.1 km away; 石崗機場 Shek Kong Airfield is around 11.0 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is 永倫800酒店 Winland 800 Hotel from the beach?

The nearest beach, 近水灣泳灘 Approach Beach, is about 3.7 km from 永倫800酒店 Winland 800 Hotel in a straight line.

Does 永倫800酒店 Winland 800 Hotel have wifi?

Yes — 永倫800酒店 Winland 800 Hotel offers free wi-fi.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review 永倫800酒店 Winland 800 Hotel.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Tsing Yi Town

More places to stay in Tsing Yi Town

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.