Szabó Vendégház Zamárdi
- Rooms
- 4
- Brand
- „Szabóné Marton Julianna" Szabó Vendégház
Location Good location — 3 attractions within walking distance
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Szabó Vendégház Kezdőlap Szállás Apartman Zamárdiban Kiadó Apartmanok a Balaton déli partján, Zamárdiban szállás, jakuzzival, fűtött medencével.
Amenities
Location
What's nearby
- Tájház0.5 km
- Balaton-Zamárd Emlékkereszt0.9 km
- Filmesek Fala0.9 km
- Szamár-kő1.0 km
- Richter Flórián Cirkusz1.2 km
- Kő-hegyi kilátó park1.2 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Papkutapuszta — 7.0 km
- Nearest station
- Zamárdi felső — 2.2 km
- Nearest beach
- Klapka utcai szabadstrand — 1.6 km
- Driving
- Drives on the right
- Currency
- HUF
- Power
- Type C/F plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
- Tap water
- Generally safe to drink
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to Szabó Vendégház Zamárdi?
From Szabó Vendégház Zamárdi, the nearest station, Zamárdi felső, is about 2.2 km away; Papkutapuszta is around 7.0 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is Szabó Vendégház Zamárdi from the beach?
The nearest beach, Klapka utcai szabadstrand, is about 1.6 km from Szabó Vendégház Zamárdi in a straight line.
Does Szabó Vendégház Zamárdi have wifi?
Yes — Szabó Vendégház Zamárdi offers free wi-fi.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Szabó Vendégház Zamárdi.
Similar stays in Zamárdi
More places to stay in Zamárdi
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.







